John Paul Jones

The MOJO Honours List 2008 - Arrivals

Jones in 2008, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: John Baldwin

Place of Birth: Bromley, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 3 January, 1946

Ethnicity: English

John Paul Jones is an English musician and record producer. He is known as the bassist for the legendary rock band Led Zeppelin. Other members of the group were John Bonham, Jimmy Page, and Robert Plant.

He is married to Maureen, with whom he has three children.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.