Joey Fatone

LOS ANGELES - OCT 23: Joey Fatone at the Premiere of "Jackass Pr

Fatone in 2013, photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone, Jr.

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 28, 1977

Ethnicity: Italian

Joey Fatone is an American singer, dancer, actor, and television personality. He is the son of Phyllis (Lorenti) and Joseph Anthony Fatone, who is also an actor and musician. He was a member of the boy band NSYNC, with Lance Bass, JC Chasez, Chris Kirkpatrick, and Justin Timberlake. In 2007, he was a contestant on the series Dancing with the Stars.

Joey is married to Kelly Baldwin, with whom he has two children.

Joey’s paternal grandfather was Steven J. “Steve” Fatone (the son of Antonio/Anthony Fatone and Mary/Maria Melito). Steven was born in New York, to Italian parents, who likely were from Campania.

Joey’s paternal grandmother was Pasqualine “Betty” Stanzione (the daughter of Joseph Stanzione and Filomena/Minnie D’Onofrio). Betty was born in New York, to Italian parents. Joseph was the son of Dominico/Dominic/Dominick Stanzione, from Avellino, Campania, and Pasqualine Finnelli. Filomena was born in Abbazia, Torino, Piemonte, the daughter of Tomas Donofrio and Christina.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Joey’s paternal grandfather was Steven J. Fatone (the son of Anthony Fatone and Mary/Maria Melito). Steven was born in New York to Italian parents.

    Joey’s paternal grandmother was Pasqualine Betty Stanzione (the daughter of Joseph Stanzione and Filomena/Minnie D’Onofrio). Betty was born in New York to Italian parents. Joseph was the son of Dominico Stanzione and Pasqualine Finnelli.

  2. Stefania says:

    Angela is right at Anonymiss you fuckin stupid lmfao hes famous and you NOT lmfao

  3. angela says:

    Anonymiss
    You cared enough to take out the time to search his name and write a comment.

  4. Anonymiss says:

    Nobody cares about him.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.