Jessie Reyez

Reyez with her parents in 2017, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jessica Reyez

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 12, 1991

Ethnicity: Colombian [Spanish, African]

Jessie Reyez is a Canadian singer and songwriter. She was born in Toronto, to Colombian parents. Jessie predominantly sings in English, but sometimes in Spanish.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. TB says:

    Should she also be labeled as Colombian Canadian ? Possibly American too since her family now lives in Florida which has the largest Colombian community in the U.S.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.