Jena Irene

Fox's "American Idol XIII" Meet the Finalists Celebration

Irene in 2014, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Jena Irene Asciutto

Date of Birth: July 13, 1996

Ethnicity: Italian, French-Canadian, German

Jena Irene, also known by her full name, Jena Irene Asciutto, is an American singer. She was a contestant on season 13 of American Idol.

Jena’s paternal grandfather is surnamed Asciutto.

Jena’s paternal grandmother is named Irene.

Jena’s maternal grandfather is Joel Lynn Loiselle (the son of Henri/Henry Louis Loiselle/Moselle and Norma Florence Buhl/Bull/Boehm). Henri was the son of Alfred Loiselle and Pomelia/Pamelia St. Peter, from were French-Canadian, from Montreal, Quebec. Norma was the daughter of Johan Charles “John” Bull, whose parents were German, from Mecklenburg, and of Maria Louise “Augustina” Mary Scheel, who was born in Zamzow, Prussia, Germany, now in West Pomerania, Poland.

Jena’s maternal grandmother is named Emma Ann.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Jena’s maternal grandfather is Joel Lynn Loiselle (the son of Henri Louis Moselle and Norma Florence Buhl/Bull/Boehm). Henri was the son of Alfred Loiselle and Pomelia/Pamelia St. Peter, from were French-Canadian, from Montreal, Quebec. Norma was the daughter of Johan Charles “John” Bull, whose parents were German, from Mecklenburg, and of Maria Louise “Augustina” Mary Scheel, who was born in Zamzow, Prussia, Germany (now in West Pomerania, Poland).
    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/9DX6-V3T

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.