Jarno Laasala

Birth Name: Jarno Pekka Laasala

Place of Birth: Seinäjoki, Finland

Date of Birth: 19 September 1979

Ethnicity: Finnish

Jarno Laasala is a Finnish filmmaker and stunt performer. He is known as a member of the Finnish stunt group The Dudesons, alongside Jukka Hilden, Jarppi Leppälä, and Hannu-Pekka Parviainen. Jarno is the son of Aimo Veli-Pekka Laasala and Riitta Irmeli Inkiläinen. He is married to Hanne Maria Savunen.

Source: Genealogy of Jarno Laasala – http://www.vilppula.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.