Jake Arrieta

Birth Name: Jacob Joseph Arrieta

Place of Birth: Farmington, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 6, 1986

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, other

Jake Arrieta is an American professional baseball player. He is a pitcher for the Philadelphia Phillies of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Jake is the son of Linda and Lou Arrieta. He is of at least partial Puerto Rican ancestry. His surname is Basque.

Source: https://www.nbcsports.com

1 Response

  1. lzr says:

    Arrieta is a Basque last name.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.