Isabella Crovetti

Birth Name: Isabella Veneranda-Patricia Cramp

Place of Birth: California, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 18, 2004

Ethnicity: German, English, Italian, other

Isabella Crovetti is an American actress. She is also credited as Isabella Cramp and Isabella Crovetti-Cramp.

She is the daughter of actress Denise Crovetti and producer and writer Bradley Cramp. Her siblings are actors Cameron Crovetti and Nicholas Crovetti, who are twins.

Isabella’s paternal grandfather was Davis Brett Cramp (the son of Grosvenor Brett Cramp and Helen Andrews). Grosvenor was the son of Samuel Cramp and Minnie Ellen Brett. Helen was the daughter of Joseph Cummins Andrews and Mary Lillian Schwarz.

Isabella’s paternal grandmother was named Patricia Ann Heinritz.

Isabella’s maternal grandfather was Eugene D. Crovetti (the son of Aldo Crovetti and Veneranda Galassini). Eugene’s family was from Pievepelago, Modena, Emilia-Romagna. Aldo was born in Italy. Veneranda was the daughter of Italian parents, Giuseppe Galassini and Carmine/Carmen Crovetti.

Isabella’s maternal grandmother was named Carol E.

8 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    Paternal grandfather: Davis Brett Cramp the son of Grosvenor Brett Cramp and Helen Andrews. Grosvenor was the son of Samuel Cramp (Pennsylvania) and Minnie Ellen Brett (Pennsylvania). Helen was the daughter of Joseph Cummins Andrews and Mary Lillian Schwarz.
    Paternal grandmother: Patricia Ann Heinritz

  2. madman says:

    Eugene was the son of Aldo Crovetti and Veneranda Galassini. Aldo was Italian. Veneranda was the daughter of Italian parents, Giuseppe Galassini and Carmine Crovetti.

  3. andrew says:

    Crovetti is a surname from Northern Italy.

  4. Latinus says:

    Looks fully German. Subnordid type.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.