Isa Briones

Birth Name: Isabella Camille Briones

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 January, 1999

Ethnicity:
*father – Filipino
*mother – Swedish, Irish

Isa Briones is an English-born American actress. She is the daughter of actors Jon Jon Briones and Megan Johnson Briones. Her brother is actor Teo Briones.

Isa’s father was born in Quezon City, Philippines. Isa’s mother is American, and has Swedish and Irish ancestry.

Isa’s paternal grandfather is named Generoso Prospero Briones.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.