Irina Starshenbaum

Starshenbaum attends the photocall for ‘Leto’ during the 71st annual Cannes Film Festival at Palais des Festivals on May 10, 2018 in Cannes, France. Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Irina Vladimirovna Starshenbaum

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia

Date of Birth: 30 March, 1992

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Irina Starshenbaum is a Russian actress. Her roles include the films Attraction, Black Water (2017), Ice (2018), Leto, T-34, Invasion (2020), Gold Diggers, Sherlock in Russia, Hostel (2021), Koschey: The Everlasting Story, in voice role; Dark Satellites, and Shoshana.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.