Ilya Naishuller

Birth Name: Ilya Viktorovich Naishuller

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russian SFSR (now Russia)

Date of Birth: 19 November, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Russian (mother)

Ilya Naishuller is a Russian musician, film director, and screenwriter. He is the frontman of the Russian indie rock band Biting Elbows.

His father, Viktor Naishuller, is Jewish. His mother is of ethnic Russian descent.

Ilya is married to singer, songwriter, and actress Dasha Charusha.

Source: https://www.reddit.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.