Holland Roden

AllSaints and Not for Sale Hollywood Launch - Arrivals

Roden in 2011, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Holland Marie Roden

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 7, 1986

Ethnicity: English, some German, other

Holland Roden is an American actress.

Holland’s paternal grandfather was Grady Doyle Roden (the son of Grady Marvin Roden and Ruby Raye/Ray Richardson). Holland’s grandfather Grady was born in Texas. Holland’s great-grandfather Grady was the son of Jeremiah/Jerry C. Myer Roden and Frances/Frannie Elizabeth Pollard. Ruby was the daughter of Daniel Jones Richardson and Willie Lee Jones.

Holland’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Juanita Northam (the daughter of Wardlow Nugent Northam and Bessie Strickland). Dorothy was born in Texas. Wardlow was the son of Sidney Augustus Northam and Sarah Alice Terrell. Bessie was the daughter of Ezekiel Thomas Strickland and Idella Catherine Danner.

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    This is her mother’s birth record:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2YH-YJX

    But it’s odd that her parents were so old when they had her and her brother Jarl. They were pushing 50. This is them btw:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8X9-JLJ

    • bablah says:

      Holland’s paternal grandfather was Grady Doyle Roden (the son of Grady Marvin Roden and Ruby Raye/Ray Richardson). Holland’s grandfather Grady was born in Texas. Holland’s great-grandfather Grady was the son of Jeremiah/Jerry C. Myer Roden and Frances/Frannie Elizabeth Pollard. Ruby was the daughter of Daniel Jones Richardson and Willie Lee Jones.

      Holland’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Juanita Northam (the daughter of Wardlow Nugent Northam and Bessie Strickland). Dorothy was born in Texas. Wardlow was the son of Sidney Augustus Northam and Sarah Alice Terrell. Bessie was the daughter of Ezekiel Thomas Strickland and Idella Catherine Danner.

  2. A user says:

    Knew she was either mostly English or british as soon as I saw her. Weird pic of her btw.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.