Henry Zaga

Birth Name: Henrique Chagas Moniz de Aragão Gonzaga

Place of Birth: Brasília, Federal District, Brazil

Date of Birth: April 30, 1993

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Italian, Portuguese, Spanish, Indigenous]

Henry Zaga is a Brazilian actor and model. He is the son of Sônia Gontijo and Admar Gonzaga (Admar Gonzaga Neto). His father is an attorney and jurist, who has been General Secretary of Alliance for Brazil, since 21 November, 2019, and was previously Substitute Justice of the Superior Electoral Court, from 25 June, 2013 to 27 April, 2017, and Justice of the Superior Electoral Court, from 27 April, 2017 to 27 April, 2019.

1 Response

  1. alicemedina says:

    Shame on the New Mutants producers and directors for casting this guy to play Sunspot, who’s an Afro-Brazilian. It’s very insulting when they could’ve gotten Alfred Enoch or someone who’s actually of African descent with dark skin. Smh

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.