Havana Brown

2012 (RED)RUSH Games Party - Arrivals

Brown in 2012, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Angelique Meunier

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Australia

Date of Birth: 14 February, 1985

Ethnicity: Mauritian [French, other]

Hannah Brown is an Australian DJ, recording artist, record producer, and dancer.

Brown was born in Melbourne, Australia, to Mauritian parents, from the island of Rodrigues. Mauritius is an island nation, which was colonised by Europeans, including the French, Portuguese, English, and Dutch.

Her surname is of French origin.

J.J.

Hi, my name is J.J. i live in Sydney Australia and i'm of Portuguese, Maltese and 1/32 Irish descent

7 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    correction; her eyes are just green, not forest green (green+brown)

  2. theropod says:

    I thought she was a typical Australian of British or Irish descent.

    Surprised that she’s French. Never knew we had French people in here, let alone famous ones. :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.