Grace Byers

Grace Byers – 2016 AltaMed Health Services’ Power Up, We Are the Future Gala – Arrivals – Beverly Wilshire Four Seasons Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Grace Lillis Gealey

Place of Birth: Butler, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 26, 1984

Ethnicity:
*European (father)
*African-Caymanian (mother)

Grace Byers is an American-Caymanian actress. She was previously credited under her birthname, Grace Gealey.

Her father is American and white. Her mother, Cheryl McCoy, is African-Caymanian. Grace was raised in the Cayman Islands and moved back to the U.S. at the age of eighteen. She is married to actor and singer Trai Byers.

Grace’s maternal grandparents are named Harry McCoy and Theoline Lillis.

Grace’s family is pictured here.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com
http://www.caymancompass.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Born: Grace Lillis Gealey

    Now known as Grace Byers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.