German Moreno

Birth Name: German Molina Moreno

Date of Birth: October 4, 1933

Place of Birth: Santa Cruz, Manila, Philippines

Date of Death: January 6, 2015

Place of Death: Taguig, Metro Manila, Philippines

Ethnicity: Filipino (Tagalog)

German Moreno was a Filipino comedian. He was the son of José Moreno y Calvo (or José Calvo Moreno in Filipino) and Aurora Molina.

Some sources reported that German was of Spanish descent. It is not clear if this Spanish ancestry has been verified/documented.

Source: German’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.