George Young

Birth Name: George Christopher D. Y. W. Ng

Place of Birth: Camden, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 29 February, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Chinese Malaysian (father)
*Greek Cypriot (mother)

George Young is a British actor, presenter, and writer.

He is the son of Stavroulla (Michaelides) and David Ng. His father is from Malaysia, and has Chinese ancestry. His mother is Greek Cypriot.

George is married to Taiwanese-American television personality, violinist, author, and model Janet Hsieh, with whom he has a son.

Source: http://www.asiaone.com

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.