Génesis Rodríguez

Genesis Rodriguez

Rodríguez in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Génesis Rodríguez Pérez

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 29, 1987

Ethnicity: Venezuelan and Cuban [Spanish, possibly other]

Génesis Rodríguez is an American actress.

Her mother, Carolina Pérez, is a Cuban model. Her father, José Luis Rodríguez, is a famous Venezuelan actor and singer who is also known by the nickname “El Puma”. She speaks both English and Spanish fluently.

Genesis’s paternal grandparents are named José Antonio Rodríguez and Ana González. José was born in Canary Islands, Spain. Ana was Venezuelan.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

6 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    José Antonio Rodríguez was born in Canary Islands, Spain. Ana González was Venezuelan

  2. MettaWorkPlease says:

    She looks white, she’s definitely a white Hispanic

  3. M says:

    Castiza. I like her first name.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.