Frank Dicopoulos

Frank Dicopoulos – “Loukoumi’s Good Deeds” Book Launch and Reading at Barnes & Noble in New York City on April 4, 2009 – Barnes & Noble – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Donna Ward / PR Photos

Birth Name: Frank Dickos

Place of Birth: Akron, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 3, 1957

Ethnicity: Greek

Frank Dicopoulos is an American actor.

Frank is the son of Catherine H. (Pappas) and Harry Frank Dickos. His parents were of Greek ancestry.

Frank’s paternal grandparents were Frank Dickos and Fannie. Frank and Fannie were born in Greece.

Frank’s maternal grandparents were Alexander “Alex” Pappas and Penelope Kintgios. Alexander and Penelope were also born in Greece, with Penelope being from Langadia.

Sources: Obituary of Frank’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Death record of Frank’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Frank’s maternal grandmother, Penelope (Kintgios) Pappas – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.