Eve Plumb

Eve Plumb – “Concussion” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – AMC Loews Lincoln Square – New York City, NY, USA, 2015 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Loredana Sangiuliano / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb

Place of Birth: Burbank, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 29, 1958

Ethnicity: Czech/Bohemian, English, German, Irish, Scottish

Eve Plumb is an American actress.

Eve is the daughter of Flora and Benjamin Plumb. Among her siblings is actress Flora Plumb.

Eve’s paternal grandfather was William Alpheus Plumb (the son of Alonzo F. Plumb and Mary Frances Schofield/Scofield). Alonzo was the son of David Plumb and Henrietta D. Bruckner. Mary Frances was the daughter of Hellen.

Eve’s paternal grandmother was Hannah Longstreet Neely (the daughter of Benjamin A. Neely and Henrietta Eve Carmichael). Benjamin was the son of Irish parents, John Neely and Susan Maria Henry. Henrietta was the daughter of Anderson Watkins Carmichael and Elizabeth Eve Longstreet.

Eve’s maternal grandfather was Theophile/Tophia A. Dobry (the son of Anton F. Dobry and Mary Ann Kroutil). Theophile was born in Oklahoma, to parents from Bohemia. Anton was the son of Joseph Dobry and Mary Semrad. Eve’s great-grandmother Mary Ann was the daughter of Frank Kroutil and Catherine/Katerine Weiss.

Eve’s maternal grandmother was Flora Aileen Thurmond (the daughter of Arthur Leslie Thurmond and Martha J. Hunt). Flora was born in Oklahoma. Arthur was the son of Erasmus Goglin Thurman and Amanda Neff Harmon. Martha was the daughter of William Hunt and Elizabeth Marsell Ramsey.

Source: Death record of Eve’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Eve’s maternal grandmother was Flora Aileen Thurmond (the daughter of Arthur Leslie Thurmond and Martha J. Hunt). Flora was born in Oklahoma. Arthur was the son of Erasmus Goglin Thurman and Amanda Neff Harmon. Martha was the daughter of William Hunt and Elizabeth Marsell Ramsey.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.