Eva LaRue

LaRue in 2011, DFree / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRue

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 27, 1966

Ethnicity:
*father – Puerto Rican, French, possibly Dutch
*mother – English, likely some Scottish, distant German

Eva LaRue is an American model and actress. She is known for her roles on All My Children and CSI: Miami. She has also been credited as Eva LaRue Callahan and Eva Larue.

Eva is the daughter of Marcie and Luis LaRue. She has a daughter with her former husband, actor John Callahan. She is a member of the Bahá’í faith.

Eva’s maternal grandfather was James Rufus Osborn (the son of James A. Osborn and Hattie Mary Hodges). Eva’s grandfather James was born in Wisconsin. Eva’s great-grandfather James was the son of Rufus Osborn and Harriet Withall, who was English. Hattie was the daughter of James L. Hodges and Anna Withall, who was also English.

Eva’s maternal grandmother was Margaret Rose Selleck (the daughter of Franklin J. Selleck and Lydia Marcella Bower). Franklin was the son of Levi Franklin Selleck and Effie Marie Hanes. Lydia was the daughter of Harvey Bower and Frances Marcella Cameron Capell.

Source: Eva’s maternal grandfather, James Rufus Osborn, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

7 Responses

  1. muricansrallmutts says:

    She is both Arab and Hispanic.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    in what dimension?

    • madman says:

      Daughter of Mary Marcella “Marcie” (Osborn) and Luis LaRuy.

      Eva’s maternal grandfather was James Rufus Osborn (the son of James A. Osborn and Hattie Mary Hodges). James was the son of Rufus Osborn and Harriet Withall, who was English. Hattie was the daughter of James L. Hodges and Anna Withall, who was English.

      Eva’s maternal grandmother was Margaret Rose Selleck (the daughter of Franklin J. Selleck and Lydia Marcella Bower). Franklin was the son of Levi Franklin Selleck and Effie Marie Hanes. Lydia was the daughter of Harvey Bower and Frances Marcella Cameron Capell.

      Her mother’s side includes English, and smaller amounts of Scottish and German.

      Mother’s genealogy – http://bowergenealogy.ca/14/19848.htm

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.