Erika Alexander

LOS ANGELES – JAN 18: Alexander at the Freeform Summit 2018 at NeueHouse on January 18, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA, kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Erika Rose Alexander

Place of Birth: Winslow, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 19, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Erika Alexander is an American actress, writer, producer, entrepreneur, and activist. Her roles include television’s The Cosby Show and Living Single, and the films The Long Walk Home, 30 Years to Life, Déjà Vu (2006), Get Out, American Refugee, Earth Mama, and American Fiction. She co-founded entertainment, innovation, and social impact company Color Farm Media.

Erika is the daughter of Robert and Sammie Alexander, a school teacher and children’s book author. Her family moved to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, when she was eleven.

Erika’s maternal grandfather was named Sam Amie.

Erika’s maternal grandmother was named Martha.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.