Eddie Benjamin

Birth Name: Edward George Hendrix Benjamin

Place of Birth: Australia

Date of Birth: c. 2001/2002

Ethnicity:
*mother – English, Irish, Scottish

Eddie Benjamin is an Australian singer, songwriter, and music producer.

He is the son of choreographer Narelle Benjamin and musician Huey Benjamin. He has a sister, Marlo, who is a dancer.

Eddie’s maternal grandfather is Reginald Francis Procter (the son of Paul Procter and Catherine Monica “Mona” Conran). Catherine was the daughter of Francis Joseph Conran and Ellen J. Kelly.

Eddie’s maternal grandmother is Aileen Fay Atkins (the daughter of George Bentley Atkins and Ann “Nancy” Stevens Mackey). George was the son of Harry Atkins and Emily Jane Bentley.

5 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Eddie’s maternal grandfather is Reginald Francis Procter (the son of Paul Procter and Catherine Monica ‘Mona’ Conran). Catherine was the daughter of Francis Joseph Conran and Ellen J. Kelly.

    Eddie’s maternal grandfather is Aileen Fay Atkins (the daughter of George Bentley Atkins and Ann ”Nancy” Stevens Mackey). George was the son of Harry Atkins and Emily Jane Bentley.

    European->English, Irish, Scottish, possibly other

  2. andrew says:

    Tough one

    “Benjamin” may be an anglicization of some sort. There are also Lebanese people in Aus, who are not from Europe. I’ve checked his family IG profiles and they do not strike me as Aussies of British background.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.