Douglas Booth

Birth Name: Douglas John Booth

Place of Birth: Greenwich, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 July, 1992

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Spanish, Dutch (mother)

Douglas Booth is a British actor and model. His father is of English descent and his mother is of Spanish and Dutch ancestry.

Douglas’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were Booth and Baker.

Douglas’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were De Cala and Zwager or Zwagen.

Source: Article in The Telegrpah – http://www.telegraph.co.uk

8 Responses

  1. transemacabre says:

    His grandfather is probably the Rafael De Cala who died in 2004 in Kent, aka Rafael de Cala Guererro. In that case his grandmother is surely Joanna (Zwager?) from the Netherlands, who was married to Rafael.

  2. Thenabster says:

    Is he Moorish

  3. Kimmel says:

    He looks very Slavic to me.

  4. Lotus says:

    He was in a Miley Cyrus movie “LOL” imao!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.