Donal Logue

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: February 27, 1966

Ethnicity: Irish

Donal Logue is an Irish-Canadian film and television actor, producer, and writer.

He was born in Ottawa, Ontario, the son of Michael J. Logue and Elizabeth. He has three sisters: Karina, Deirdre, and Eileen. Donal was raised in Nogales, Arizona, and El Centro, California, U.S.

Both Michael and Elizabeth hailed from County Kerry, Ireland. They married and moved to England before immigrating to Canada.

Donal has dual Canadian and Irish citizenship.

Sources: Official Twitter account – https://twitter.com

http://www.irishcentral.com
http://www.metronews.ca

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.