DJ Qualls

Qualls in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Donald Joseph Qualls

Place of Birth: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 10, 1978

Ethnicity: English, small amounts of Irish, Scottish, and German

DJ Qualls is an American actor, producer, and model.

DJ is the son of Debbie and Donnie Qualls. He was raised in Manchester, Tennessee.

DJ’s maternal grandfather was Robert Wright Muse (the son of Robert W. Muse and Eliza Allison). DJ’s grandfather Robert was born in Tennessee. DJ’s great-grandfather Robert was the son of William Clyde Muse and Emily Jane Mallard.

DJ’s maternal grandmother was Dorothy Ann “Tuck” Caffey (the daughter of Edward Carmack Caffey and Willie Pearl Norris). Edward was the son of James Hall Caffey and Minnie Lee Mears. Willie was the daughter of Charles Henry Norris and Mary Adelaide Christopher.

Sources: Obituary of DJ’s maternal grandfather, Robert Wright Muse – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of DJ’s maternal grandmother, Dorothy Ann “Tuck” (Caffey) Muse Ferguson – https://murfreesborofuneralhome.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.