Digby Ioane

LONDON, ENGLAND. 26 NOVEMBER 2011. Australia's Digby Ioane, runs

Ioane in 2011, photo by sportsphotographer.eu/bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Digby Anthony Natu Ioane

Place of Birth: Wellington, New Zealand

Date of Birth: June 14, 1985

Ethnicity: Samoan

Digby Ioane is an Australian professional rugby union player. He was born in Wellington, New Zealand, to a Samoan family. He moved to Melbourne, Australia, with his family when he was two years old.

His nephew is rugby union player Monty Ioane. He is related to Samoan International Rugby Union player Ole Avei.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Uncle of rugby union player Monty Ioane.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.