Dewey Bunnell

Dewey Bunnell – 21st Annual Ella Awards & Benefit Gala Honoring Mike Love, 2014 – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lee Martin Bunnell

Place of Birth: Claro, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 January, 1952

Ethnicity: English

Dewey Bunnell is an English and American musician, singer, guitarist, and songwriter. He is a founding member of the rock band America, which also includes Gerry Beckley.

Dewey was born in Claro, Yorkshire, England, to Patricia and William Bunnell. His father was an American serviceman stationed at a U.S. Air Force base at RAF South Ruislip. His mother was English. Dewey is married to Penny. He has two children with his former wife Vivien, and a daughter with Penny.

Dewey lives in the U.S.

Dewey’s paternal grandparents likely were named Lee Malcom Bunnell and Murel Maxine Davis. Lee was born in Washington. Murel was born in Oregon.

Dewey’s maternal grandparents likely were named Christopher Bolam Wells and Gladys Dalton.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

6 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    can someone find his grandparents?

  2. andrew says:

    @ethnic

    why did you cut the little information about this father

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.