David Alvarez

Birth Name: David Alvarez-Gonzalez

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: May 11, 1994

Ethnicity: Cuban [Spanish, African]

David Alvarez is a Canadian actor.

He is the son of Yanek, an actress and director, and David Alvarez-Carbonell, a professor of biology and chemistry. His parents are Cuban.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    “Cuban” and no more.

    He is mixed-race but you can’t tell how much this and how much that.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.