Danielle Nicolet

Danielle Nicolet – 2016 AltaMed Health Services’ Power Up, We Are the Future Gala – Arrivals – Beverly Wilshire Four Seasons Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Danielle Patricia Diggs

Place of Birth: Ashtabula, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 24, 1973

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Italian, possibly other (mother)

Danielle Nicolet is an American actress. She is the daughter of Patricia Rose, a casting director and actress, and Richard Diggs. Her brother is producer Rick Nicolet.

She is known for her roles in the film Central Intelligence and the series The Flash.

Danielle’s maternal grandfather’s surname likely was Molinari.

Danielle’s maternal half-brother Marcus Farina was abducted by his own father Sergio Farina when he was a baby, in 1991. He has not yet been located. More information can be read here.

3 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Patricia Rose —> Patricia Rose (Molinari)

    Italian.

    I’m not sure if Rose is a name from another marriage. She has associates named Rose, some of whom I suspect are Jewish. But if it’s not her maiden name, then I don’t know how it fits together.

  2. andrew says:

    @ madman

    You could have done more researches to verify that she is clearly mixed-race.

    * African-American (father)
    * European (mother)

    https://www.instagram.com/p/BMsgEyDgdAh/

    • madman says:

      Oh, you think I don’t do enough research when submitting profiles?

      It says nowhere that she’s mixed. I don’t tend to look through the social media accounts of every celebrity I submit.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.