Daniel Portman

04/10/2016 – Daniel Portman – HBO’s “Game of Thrones” Season 6 Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.comĀ 

Birth Name: Daniel Porter

Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland

Date of Birth: 13 February, 1992

Ethnicity: Scottish

Daniel Portman is a Scottish actor. He is known for his roles on the shows Game of Thrones and Black Mirror: Loch Henry, and in the films Outcast (2010), In the Cloud, and Robert the Bruce (2019).

He is the son of Fiona Biggar and actor Ron Donachie (born Ronald Eaglesham Porter).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.