Daisy Edgar-Jones

Birth Name: Daisy Jessica Edgar-Jones

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 24 May, 1998

Ethnicity: Scottish, Northern Irish

Daisy Edgar-Jones is a British actress. She is known for starring on the show Normal People.

She is the daughter of Wendy and Philip Edgar-Jones, who is Director of Sky Arts and Head of Entertainment at Sky. Her father is Scottish and her mother is Northern Irish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.