Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo – 72nd Annual Tony Awards – Arrivals – Radio City Music Hall – New York City, NY, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Cynthia Onyedinmanasu Chinasaokwu Erivo

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 January, 1987

Ethnicity: Igbo Nigerian

Cynthia Erivo is a British actress, singer, and songwriter. Her parents are Nigerian. She is known for her roles in the films Bad Times at the El Royale, Widows, and, as Harriet Tubman, in Harriet.

Her mother’s name is Edith.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    According to her, her full name is Cynthia Onyedinmanasu Chinasaokwu Erivo. She’s Igbo.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.