Crystle Lightning

"Femme Fatales" Season 2 Cast and Crew Screening - Arrivals

Lightning in 2012, photo by Prphotosm

Birth Name: Crystle Lea Lightning

Place of Birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Date of Birth: February 5, 1981

Ethnicity: Plains Cree

Crystle Lightning is a Canadian and American actress and musician. She is known for playing the goth girl Chloe in the film American Pie Presents Band Camp.

Her mother is film director, screenwriter, and actress Georgina Lightning. Her brother is actor Cody Lightning.

Crystle holds duel American and Canadian citizenship and attended acting school in Los Angeles.

Source: http://www.crystlelightning.info

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Why is she listed as Aboriginal Australian?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.