Conor Leslie

Leslie in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Conor M. Leslie

Place of Birth: Millburn, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 10, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, Irish, possibly other (father)
*Italian (mother)

Conor Leslie is an American actress.

Conor is the daughter of Rosanne and John Leslie.

Conor’s paternal grandfather is John D. Leslie (the son of John D. Leslie and Marguerite/Margaret Conway). Conor’s grandfather John was born in New Jersey. Conor’s great-grandfather John was born in New Jersey, to parents from Scotland, George Leslie and Archina. Marguerite was born in New Jersey, the daughter of Margaret.

Conor’s paternal grandmother likely is named Virginia.

Conor’s maternal grandfather is Frank A. Astorino (the son of Frank Astorino and Nell Greco). Conor’s grandfather Frank was born in New Jersey. Conor’s great-grandfather Frank was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents, Saverio Astorino and Annunziata. Nell was born in Italy.

Conor’s maternal grandmother is Rose DeRosa (the daughter of Carmen DeRosa and Mary Franciose). Rose was born in New Jersey. Carmen was born in New Jersey, and likely was the son of Italian parents, Angelo DeRosa and Rose. Mary was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents, Nick Franciose and Sylvia.

Sources: Obituary of Conor’s maternal grandfather, Frank A. Astorino – http://obits.nj.com

Obituary of Conor’s maternal great-grandmother, Mary (Franciose) DeRosa – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.