Connor Jessup

Connor Jessup – 2017 Winter TCA Tour – Disney ABC Television Group – Arrivals – Langham Hotel – Pasadena, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Connor William Jessup

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 23, 1994

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, possibly other

Connor Jessup is a Canadian actor, writer, and director. He is known for his roles in the films Blackbird, Closet Monster, Strange But True, and Disappearance at Clifton Hill, and the series Locke & Key, Falling Skies, and American Crime.

Connor’s maternal grandfather was Lorne Alexander Thurston (the son of Delbert Lorne Thurston and Anne MacMillan). Delbert was the son of Delbert Newton Thurston and Mabel Therese Jackson.

Connor’s maternal grandmother was Edith Olga Mayer (the daughter of Louis Meier/Mayer and Olga Schmalz). Edith was born in Saskatchewan, to German parents from Łódź, Poland. Louis was the son of Gustav Meier and Rosalie Ferster.

13 Responses

  1. porkarella says:

    Hahahaha the “whites” of the New World countries have always this Afro nose but they claim to be pure white hahaha.
    Me as European from Europe living here I immediately notice the features before colors this nose is typically of the mixed like muricans, canadians, Southerns Africans, australians, new zealanders instead of us Euros who have thin nose.

  2. bablah says:

    Connor’s maternal grandfather was Lorne Alexander Thurston (the son of Delbert Lorne Thurston and Anne MacMillan). Delbert was the son of Delbert Newton Thurston and Mabel Therese Jackson.

    Connor’s maternal grandmother was Edith Olga Mayer (the daughter of Louis Meier/Mayer and Olga Schmalz). Edith was born in Saskatchewan, to German parents from Łódź, Poland. Louis was the son of Gustav Meier and Rosalie Ferster.

  3. andrew says:

    Unusual surname. Considering his phenotype, I’d guess he might be part German.

    • Oaken05 says:

      Perhaps you’ve never – or very rarely ever – come across it, but “Jessup” while certainly not common is not that rare of a surname. It’s a perfectly recognizable English surname.

    • porkarella says:

      Again you Hispanic/non Euro don’t see how his features are so odd and drastically different to Euros.
      The average German from Germany is utterly different to him. You’ve never seen one in person.
      He’s Eurasian strongly Asian on brown hair(look to the others pics on net) and blue eyes.

      • andrew says:

        Plenty of German(ic) have such Cro-Magnoid features, I guess you have an hooked nose..

        This guy doesn’t remotely look Afro or Asian lol

        • porkarella says:

          You’re the one who said there are Euro and even Nordic Arabs a truly pro come to Europe show the pic I posted of him ask to the Euros you find on streets if is he Euro you’ll have back an opposite answer that It will hurt you sooo much.
          Do the best take a trip to Germany and ask to native Germans if they see him like one of them “NEEEEEEEIIN” they’ll screaming to ya —— colored non white.
          Unfortunately for you me being a Euro unlike you I have an average euro thin nose I Imagine the —- nose and face you have.

          • andrew says:

            Have you ever googled for example “Connor Jessup parents” before writing the usual nonsense?

        • porkarella says:

          He took his mongoloid features from them who themselves have this weird large nose and almond shaped eyes.
          Don’t you feel an idiot to keep going on to try to teach me to me a real Euro how we Euros are?
          Don’t you feel a fraud?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.