Claire Holt

Australians in Film Awards & Benefit Dinner 2012 - Arrivals

Holt in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: 11 June, 1988

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Claire Holt is an Australian actress and model. She is known for her roles in the series H2O: Just Add Water and The Vampire Diaries franchise, and in the film 47 Meters Down. She is the daughter of Anne and John Holt. She has also become a U.S. citizen.

She is married to real estate executive Andrew Joblon, with whom she has two children.

2 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    Noooo, I was sure she was part aborigine or something.

    Can someone tell me why the white actresses of Australia seem to have bigger lips than average?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.