Chrissie Fit

Fit in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Chrissie Marie Fit

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1984

Ethnicity: Cuban

Chrissie Fit is an American actress and singer. She is known for playing Flo in the Pitch Perfect films.

Chrissie is the daughter of Maria Christina and Miguel Fit. Her parents are Cuban. Chrissie grew up speaking Spanish and learned English at school.

She has said:

I’m Cuban. Both my parents are Cuban. My grandparents are too. Although I have no idea where Fit comes from. [Laughs] I actually bought a DNA test because I want to look back in my background and see where the heck I come from.

Chrissie’s father and mother are pictured here and here, respectively.

1 Response

  1. mayra.santana says:

    Shes cuban so shes definitley not Mestiza, although she strikingly looks like one. But she stated that her great grandmother is chinese, which is probably where she got the eye shape and mongoloid facial features from. She for sure has African ancestry which you can see in her mom and most likely has European heritage from Spain and Portugal.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.