Chris Sale

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Sale

Place of Birth: Lakeland, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 30, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, some Dutch

Chris Sale is an American professional baseball player. He is a pitcher in Major League Baseball.

Chris is the son of Marla and Allen Sale. He is married to Brianne, with whom he has two children.

Chris’ paternal grandfather was Harold Allen Sale (the son of Lamar Lafayette Sale and Annie Jones). Harold was born in Florida. Lamar was the son of Daniel William Sale and Jelen Rowe Willis.

Chris’ paternal grandmother was Bonnie Gene Scamahorn (the daughter of James William Scamahorn and Fannie Jane Harris). James was the son of Eugene Q. Scamahorn and Ola Jane Parker. Fannie was the daughter of Clarence Sherman Harris and May Beasley.

Chris’ maternal grandfather was Milton R. Wright (the son of Ralph Warren Wright and Evelyn Sherman). Ralph was the son of William Warren Wright and Rachel Mae Durgan. Evelyn was the daughter of Adelbert Sherman and Lydia Peck.

Chris’ maternal grandmother was Marjorie Parks (daughter of Warren Hugh Parks and Susie Flora Carrington). Warren was the son of Edward Parks and Elsie Shay. Susie was the daughter of David Carrington and Elizabeth Minn/Mein.

Sources: http://www.chicagotribune.com

Obituary of Chris’s paternal grandfather, Harold Allen Sale – http://www.legacy.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Chris’ paternal grandfather was Harold Allen “Streamline” Sale (the son of Lamar Lafayette Sale and Annie Jones). Lamar was the son of Daniel William Sale and Jelen Rowe Willis.

    Chris’ paternal grandmother was Bonnie Gene Scamahorn (the daughter of James William Scamahorn and Fannie Jane Harris). James was the son of Eugene Q Scamahorn and Ola Jane Parker. Fannie was the daughter of Clarence Sherman Harris and May Beasley.

    Chris’ maternal grandfather was Milton R. Wright (the son of Ralph Warren Wright and Evelyn Sherman). Ralph was the son of William Warren Wright and Rachel Mae Durgan. Evelyn was the daughter of Adelbert Sherman and Lydia Peck.

    Chris’ maternal grandmother was Marjorie Parks (daughter of Warren Hugh Parks and Susie Flora Carrington) Warren was the son of Edward Parks and Elsie Shay. Susie was the daughter of David Carrington and Elizabeth Minn/Mein.

    Ethnicity: English,Scottish, some Dutch

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.