Chris Doucot

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Doucot

Place of Birth: Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Date of Birth: January 3, 1968

Ethnicity: 1/4 French, 1/4 Irish, 1/2 Polish

Ancestry/Genealogy: Chris Doucot is a famous author, publisher for The Hartford Catholic Worker, and a political activist. He has teamed up publicly with people such as Michael Moore to bring food to people in Iraq.

His paternal grandparents were Charles Maurice Doucot and Ellen Malloy. Charles was French and Ellen was Irish.

His maternal grandparents were Helen and Emil Thachuk. They were both Polish.

Source: http://hartfordcatholicworker.org
https://www.findagrave.com (Chris Doucot’s paternal grandfathers obituary)
https://www.findagrave.com (Chris Doucot’s paternal grandmothers obituary)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.