Catherine McCormack

01/05/2011 – Catherine McCormack – “Lights Out” TV Series New York City Premiere – Arrivals – Hudson Theather NYC – New York City, NY, USA -Photo Credit: Mohammed Kasim / PR Photos

Birth Name: Catherine Jane McCormack

Place of Birth: Surrey Mid Eastern, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 3 April, 1972

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Catherine McCormack is a British actress.

Catherine’s paternal grandfather was named Henry McCormack. Henry was of Irish origin.

Catherine’s paternal grandmother was Ellen Mary Crane (the daughter of daughter of Samuel Crane and Ellen S. Dale). Ellen was born in Ipswich, Suffolk, England. Samuel was the son of William Crane and Harriet/Harriett Scrivener. Ellen was the daughter of Sarah Ann Smith.

Catherine’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Abram and Taylor.

Source: Genealogy of Catherine McCormack (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.genealogy.com

1 Response

  1. Holly12 says:

    Thank-you Ethni/Follers for creating Catherine a profile. :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.