Cat Power

Power in 2019, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Charlyn Marie Marshall

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 21, 1972

Ethnicity: English, other

Cat Power is an American singer, songwriter, musician, actress, and model.

Cat is the daughter of Myra (Russell) and Charlie Marshall, a blues musician and pianist, from Alabama.

She is sometimes described as having Native American roots on her mother’s side.

Cat’s paternal grandmother’s name is Lena.

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    bablah, any effort?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.