Carla Harvey

Carla Harvey – Amie Harwick’s “The New Sex Bible for Women” Book Signing in West Hollywood on November 11, 2014 – Hustler Hollywood Store – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Butcher Babies Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Francis / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Carla Marie Harvey

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 4, 1976

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Ethiopian (father)
*Finnish, Italian (mother)

Carla Harvey is an American singer, musician, author, artist, and actress. She is the singer of the rock band Butcher Babies.

Source: https://theheadbangingmoose.wordpress.com

4 Responses

  1. madman says:

    This site says her father is Irish and Ethiopian and her mother is Finnish and Italian.
    https://femmezin.com/international-metal-ladies/

    On her Facebook page, she has written: “My Grandma is 100% Finnish”.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    The Butcher Babies butchered my ear drums

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.