Camila Cabello

Cabello in 2015, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao

Place of Birth: Cojímar, Eastern Havana, Cuba

Date of Birth: March 3, 1997

Ethnicity:
*Mexican (father)
*Cuban (mother)

Camila Cabello is an American singer and songwriter. She was previously a member of singing group Fifth Harmony, along with Ally Brooke, Dinah Jane, Lauren Jauregui, and Normani.

Camila was born in Cojímar, Havana, Cuba, to a Cuban mother, Sinuhe Cabello Rodríguez, and a Mexican father, Alejandro Cabello Cobos, who is from Mexico City. She lived in Cuba and Mexico City, before moving to Miami, Florida, U.S., during her early childhood.

Camila’s maternal grandmother is named Mercedes Rodríguez.

Camila Cabello ethnicity

Cabello in 2014, photo by PrPhotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.