Brock Kelly

05/24/2018 – Brock Kelly – “Feral” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Arena Cinelounge Hollywood, Lobby Level, 6464 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Brock Vincent Kelly

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 17, 1985

Ethnicity: Peruvian (maternal grandfather), English, Scottish, other

Brock Kelly is an American actor.

Brock’s paternal grandmother likely is named Mary Lukach.

Brock’s maternal grandfather is Manuel Julio Palavicini (the son of Manuel Julio Palavicini and Maria Julia Andia). Brock’s grandfather Manuel was born in Peru.

Brock’s maternal grandmother is Brenda Sue Robbins (the daughter of Moad B. Robbins and Maxine Glasgow). Brenda was born in Tennessee. Moad was the son of Wiley Robbins and Donnie Campbell.

Source: Obituary of Brock’s maternal grandfather, Manuel Julio Palavicini – http://www.davis-smith.com

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Palavicini (Pallavicini) is an Italian surname

  2. Oaken05 says:

    Why isn’t Irish listed?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.