Brittany Snow

LOS ANGELES - DEC 02:  Brittany Snow arrives to Trevor Project H

Snow in 2012, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Place of Birth: Tampa, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1986

Ethnicity: English, one eighth Italian, distant Scottish and Swiss-German

Brittany Snow is an American actress, producer, director, and singer.

Brittany is married to realtor Tyler Stanaland.

Brittany’s paternal grandfather was Earl Carl Snow (the son of Edward Allan/Allen Snow and Etta E. Walker). Brittany’s grandfather Earl was born in Illinois. Brittany’s great-grandfather Edward was the son of Orrin A. Snow and Cathrine M. Hall. Brittany’s great-grandmother Etta was the daughter of James V. Walker and Mary E. Woodward.

Brittany’s paternal grandmother was Loretta Carter (the daughter of Joseph Carter and Lucille Pickett). Loretta was born in Indiana. Joseph was the son of Thomas Carter and Barbara. Lucille was the daughter of Ed Pickett and Gertrude.

Brittany’s maternal grandfather is Joseph Paul Archer (the son of Carl W. Archer and Mary S. Tamburine). Mary was Italian, the daughter of Giuseppe/Joseph Tamburino/Tamburine, who was from Foggia, Apulia, and of Maria/Magalene Michaela Tascione/Tuschene, who was from Caserta, Campania.

Brittany’s maternal grandmother is Elsie Elaine Gregory (the daughter of Harold Leonard Gregory and Elsie Mae Perkins). Brittany’s grandmother Elsie was born in Pennsylvania. Harold was the son of Richard Leonard Gregory and Norah/Nora Adams Heath. Brittany’s great-grandmother Elsie was the daughter of James Anderson Perkins and Elsie Adell/Adelle Warner.

Sources: Genealogies of Brittany Snow (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com
https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Brittany’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Paul Archer (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    >Tamburino/Tamburine, who was from Foggia, Apulia, and of Maria/Magalene Michaela Tascione/Tuschene, who was from Caserta, Campania. (myheritage.com)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.