Brian Robbins

Brian Robbins – “The To Do List” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theater – Westwood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Brian Mitchell Levine

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 22, 1963

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Brian Robbins is an American actor, film and television director, film and television producer, and screenwriter.

Brian is the son of Rochelle (Perr) and Floyd Levine. Brian’s parents are/were Jewish. Brian is married to Laura Cathcart, with whom he has two sons.

One of Brian’s grandmothers was surnamed Robbins.

Source: http://people.com

Marriage record of Brian’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.