Braeden Lemasters

Braeden Lemasters – 32nd Annual Young Artist Awards – Arrivals – Sportsmen’s Lodge – Studio City, CA, USA, 2011 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: richard shotwell / PR Photos

Birth Name: Braeden Matthew Lemasters

Place of Birth: Warren, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 27, 1996

Ethnicity: Italian, as well as German, Welsh, English, and French-Canadian/French Huguenot

Braeden Lemasters is an American actor and musician. He is a member of the band Wallows, with Dylan Minnette and Cole Preston.

Braeden’s patrilineal line traces to Abraham Lemasters/LeMaistre, a French Huguenot, who was born, c. 1639, on the Isle of Jersey, Channel Islands, and immigrated to Maryland.

Braeden’s paternal grandfather was David James Lemasters (the son of Austin Otis Lemasters and Mary Louise/Louisa Phillips). Austin was the son of Alex/Alexander Lemasters and Rhoda Catherine/Katherine Fox.

Braeden’s paternal grandmother was Betty Ann Accordino (the daughter of Phillip Accordino/Accordina and Jennie/Jenny Canamarino/Colamarino). Phillip was born in Italy. Jennie was born in New York, and was also of Italian descent.

Braeden’s maternal grandfather was Frank H. Donnadio (the son of Anthony Donnadio and Zella Frimston). Frank was born in Pennsylvania.

Braeden’s maternal grandmother was Carol Audrey “Sally” Housteau (the daughter of Clyde M. Housteau and Frances M. Biehl). Carol was born in Ohio. Clyde was the son of John Augustus Housteau, whose father was Canadian, from Toronto. Frances was the daughter of Jacob A. Biehl, whose parents were German, and of Frances Kathryn Cullen, who was English.

Sources: Family history of Braeden Lemasters – https://www.hollywoodancestry.com

Genealogy of Braeden Lemasters (focusing on his father’s side) – http://www.genealogy.com

Marriage record of Braeden’s paternal grandparents, David James Lemasters and Betty Ann Accordino – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Braeden’s paternal great-grandfather, Austin Otis Lemasters – https://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Braeden’s maternal grandmother, Carol Audrey “Sally” (Housteau) Donnadio – http://crippenmortuary.com

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    >Donnadio (the son of Anthony Donnadio and Zella Frimston) https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPQK-TVF1

  2. andrew says:

    http://www.genealogy.com/ftm/v/a/u/Denise-E-Vaughn-MN/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1588.html

    https://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/alexander-lemasters_22999135

    His patrilineal line traces back to a French Huguenot, Abraham Lemaster, who was born c. 1639 on the Isle of Jersey, Channel Islands, and emigrated to Maryland

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.