Bill Burr

2015 Garden of Laughs Benefit

Burr in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: William Frederick Burr

Place of Birth: Canton, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 10, 1968

Ethnicity: Irish, German

Bill Burr is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and podcaster. He is the son of Linda Ann and Robert Edmund Burr. He is married to Nia Hill, with whom he has two children. Nia is African-American.

Source: Bill’s family background – http://www.scotsman.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Bill is the son of Linda Ann and Robert Edmund Burr.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.