Ava Capra

03/27/2019 – Ava Capra – 5th Annual Babes in Toyland – Pet Edition – Arrivals – Avalon Hollywood – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sheri Determan / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Ava Marie Capra

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 30, 1995

Ethnicity: Italian, small amount of German, possibly other

Ava Capra is an American model, actress, and television personality. She was a contestant on the twenty-second season of America’s Next Top Model.

She has said that she is of Italian ancestry. Her maternal half-siblings are actor Francis Capra and screenwriter Chanel Capra.

Ava’s paternal grandfather is named Paul John Garbarino.

Ava’s paternal grandmother is Marilyn Helen Marazita (the daughter of Thomas Marazita/Marazzita/Marzito and Anna Mueller). Thomas was born in New York, the son of James Marazita/Marazzita, who was born in Italy, and of Pauline, whose parents were Italian. Anna was born in New York.

Ava’s maternal grandfather is named John G. Capra (who likely was the son of James Capra and Hilda). James was born in New York, the son of Michael/Michel Angelo Capra, who was born in Italy, and of Lucy C. Canzone/Cauzona, whose parents were Italian. Hilda was born in New York.

Ava’s maternal grandmother is named Constance “Connie.”

Source: http://avacapra.com

2 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    German should be added to Ava’s ethnicity. According to ancestry marriage records Anna Marzito (Ava’s great grandmother’s) maiden name was Mueller a distinctly German surname. As noted in the text Anna was born in NY City (Bronx) around 1908 and was married to Thomas Marzito.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.