Athena Karkanis

Athena Karkanis – AMC’s “Low Winter Sun” Season 1 Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Arclight Cinemas – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Emiley Schweich / PR Photos

Birth Name: Athena Irene Karkanis

Place of Birth: Alberta, Canada

Date of Birth: c. 1982

Ethnicity: Greek, Egyptian

Athena Karkanis is a Canadian actress. Athena was raised in Toronto, Ontario.

Athena’s surname is of Greek origin. She has also said that she has Egyptian ancestry.

Source: http://hollywood.greekreporter.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.